2016 Results

Here are the 2016 Race Results.

Open Men
  208     1    1  Jordan Smith, 22, Olean, NY                    18:28    5:57

Open Women
  235     1    1  Ann Ball, 32                                   21:09    6:49

Masters Men
  198     6    1  Brian Gariepy, 42, Olean, NY                   20:10    6:30

Masters Women
   87     3    1  Pat Cooney, 48, Belmont, NY                    22:23    7:13



             CLASS                                                   NET    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE

Men Under 10
   68    87    1  Jake Zeigler, 8, Portville, NY                 33:48   10:54

Men 10 - 19
   53     2    1  Donovan Gayton, 17, Westons Mills, NY          18:54    6:06
  210     9    2  Matt Weimer, 17                                20:26    6:35
  101    11    3  Chase Swetland, 19, Portville, NY              20:50    6:43
  178    12    4  Zachary Donner, 19, Allegany, NY               20:59    6:46
   81    13    5  Brandon Morrow, 15, Olean, NY                  21:07    6:48
   98    14    6  Devin Hall, 15, Duke Center, PA                21:10    6:50
  236    16    7  Zack Carlson, 17, Westons Mills, NY            21:36    6:58
  222    19    8  Derek Dean, 14                                 21:50    7:03
  203    20    9  Grant Milne, 18, Portville, NY                 21:53    7:03
  162    21   10  Ryan Wisniewski, 12, Allegany, NY              22:13    7:10
  204    23   11  David Hlasnick, 16, Olean, NY                  22:28    7:15
  234    25   12  Ethan Desotell, 18                             22:42    7:19
   21    28   13  Dakotah Cobado, 17, Olean, NY                  23:03    7:26
  219    29   14  Steve Lisek, 16                                23:05    7:26
  218    31   15  James Daley, 15                                23:06    7:27
  147    32   16  Brad Beemer, 14, Portville, NY                 23:08    7:27
  225    37   17  Mac Gleason, 16                                23:42    7:39
  171    38   18  Noah Pullins, 15, Cuba, NY                     24:00    7:44
  167    39   19  Cameron Lott, 15, Portville, NY                24:01    7:45
   19    41   20  Christian M Gariepy, 11, Eldred, PA            24:35    7:56
  124    42   21  Ronnie Lott, 17, Portville, NY                 24:56    8:03
  221    43   22  Adam Wray, 16                                  25:09    8:07
   97    44   23  Alex Wenke, 12, Olean, NY                      25:34    8:15
  120    53   24  Trey Williams, 13, Portville, NY               27:28    8:52
  149    54   25  Judson DeLany, 11, Brockport, NY               27:30    8:52
  186    55   26  Kirkland Hall, 13, Portville, NY               27:36    8:54
   66    56   27  Justus Zeigler, 14, Portville, NY              27:37    8:54
  214    58   28  Michale Schuman, 17                            27:56    9:01
   96    62   29  Chase Wenke, 15, Olean, NY                     28:18    9:08
   67    65   30  Samuel Zeigler, 10, Portville, NY              28:47    9:17
  136    83   31  Hunter Beaver, 14, Olean, NY                   32:51   10:36
  227    88   32  Brandon Murray, 15                             33:54   10:56
   92    91   33  Max Kincaid, 15, Cuba, NY                      37:32   12:06
  113   100   34  Devin Gibbons, 16, Portville, NY               57:02   18:24

Men 20 - 29
   69     4    1  Stephen Sonnleitner, 29, Rochester, NY         19:34    6:18
  215     5    2  Mikel Pierce, 23, Portville, NY                19:42    6:21
   86    15    3  Mathew Burlingame, 28, Portville, NY           21:35    6:58
  152    27    4  Tyler Waugh, 24, Penn Yan, NY                  23:00    7:25
  223    34    5  Matthew Gnan, 27, Portville, NY                23:31    7:35
  233    35    6  Arthur Peterson, 22                            23:36    7:36
  125    36    7  Michael Querrieo, 22, Olean, NY                23:37    7:37
  174    60    8  Joe Holcomb, 28, Portville, NY                 28:04    9:03
  231    76    9  Joe Hosmer, 27                                 31:22   10:07
   63    78   10  Michael Bolt, 26, Nunda, NY                    31:37   10:12
  176    85   11  James Scanlon, 25, Cuba, NY                    33:15   10:43
  165   101   12  Todd Hanson, 25, Olean, NY                     57:49   18:39

Men 30 - 39
  155     3    1  Eric Richmond, 34, Rochester, NY               19:08    6:10
  151    17    2  Brian Martin, 37, Allegany, NY                 21:43    7:00
  105    26    3  Jason VanSickle, 37, Olean, NY                 22:59    7:25
  196    30    4  William Torrey, 34, Portville, NY              23:06    7:27
  153    45    5  Steve McClain, 33, Olean, NY                   25:48    8:19
  199    48    6  Vic Vena, 35, Portville, NY                    26:54    8:41
   57    64    7  Shane Studley, 37, Portville, NY               28:44    9:16
  200    70    8  Joe Miller, 33, Olean, NY                      29:49    9:37
  189    71    9  Steve Blaske, 32, Allegany, NY                 29:51    9:38
  187    82   10  Andrew Studley, 33, Olean, NY                  32:41   10:32

Men 40 - 49
  237    18    1  James White, 42, East Aurora, NY               21:46    7:01
   61    24    2  Heath Stone, 41, Portville, NY                 22:39    7:18
   64    46    3  John Zeigler, 40, Portville, NY                25:59    8:23
  148    51    4  Zachary DeLany, 48, Brockport, NY              27:22    8:50
  211    57    5  Brian Herring, 44, Centerville, NY             27:42    8:56
   47    59    6  Dan Bailey, 46, Olean, NY                      28:02    9:02
  150    63    7  Larry Welty, 41, Portville, NY                 28:40    9:15
  194    67    8  Aron Cole, 44, Allegany, NY                    29:21    9:28
   14    68    9  Todd Scott, 44, Cuba, NY                       29:22    9:28
  192    69   10  Robert Coleman, 44, Parksville, KY             29:38    9:33
   38    73   11  Matt Rogers, 40, Oleanolean, NY                30:56    9:58
  135    74   12  Brian Soulvie, 45, Franklinville, NY           31:13   10:04
  217    77   13  Michael Miller, 43                             31:25   10:08
  202    81   14  Matt Milne, 49, Portville, NY                  31:57   10:18
   17    89   15  Dave Fichter, 43, Eldred, PA                   34:34   11:09
  140    90   16  Thomas Jacobs, 44, Buffalo, NY                 35:28   11:26
   24    92   17  Jess McFall, 40, Olean, NY                     39:13   12:39
   27    94   18  Clifford Johnston, 48, Eldred, PA              40:11   12:57
   35    97   19  Daniel Mitchell, 47, Portville, NY             49:46   16:03

Men 50 - 59
  182     7    1  Steve Mikos, 53, Wheatfield, NY                20:10    6:30
   84     8    2  Bill Zeltwanger, 59, Hornell, NY               20:16    6:32
  213    10    3  Robin Torpey, 57, Cuba, NY                     20:45    6:42
  175    22    4  Michael Peterson, 53, Friendship, NY           22:16    7:11
  133    33    5  Ned Watson, 54, Bradfordadford, PA             23:18    7:31
  179    40    6  Ross Roberson, 50, Olean, NY                   24:23    7:52
  163    49    7  Steve Pokrzyk, 51, Allegany, NY                26:59    8:42
  172    50    8  Greg Stewart, 58, Eldred, PA                   26:59    8:42
   12    52    9  Preston Van Curen, 54, Portville, NY           27:27    8:51
  191    61   10  Todd Johnson, 51, Portville, NY                28:09    9:05
   88    66   11  Steve Hamed, 51, Olean, NY                     29:11    9:25
  224    75   12  Maureen Ruether, 53, Allegany, NY              31:15   10:05
  102    79   13  Gary Swetland, 54, Portville, NY               31:43   10:14
   20    84   14  William O'Connell, 56, Olean, NY               33:10   10:42

Men 60 - 69
  126    47    1  William Weigel, 65, Franklinville, NY          26:11    8:27
   28    72    2  Jim Rankin Jr, 62, Port Allegany, PA           29:53    9:38
  108    80    3  John Ensell, 67, Portville, NY                 31:49   10:16
  123    93    4  Fred Greco, 69, N. Massapequa, NY              40:05   12:56
   77    96    5  Daniel Schmidt, 62, Portville, NY              47:57   15:28
  206    98    6  Ricky Hunt, 60, Portville, NY                  52:04   16:48
  207    99    7  Mike Mooney, 63, Portville, NY                 53:10   17:09

Men 70 & Up
  134    86    1  Harvey Soulvie, 72, Franklinville, NY          33:38   10:51
   40    95    2  Thomas Hardes, 74, Eldred, PA                  41:24   13:21

             CLASS                                                   NET    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE

Women Under 10
   34    89    1  Alexandra Mitchell, 8, Portville, NY           47:46   15:25
  109    90    2  Adriana Ensell, 9, Portville, NY               47:47   15:25

Women 10 - 19
  121     6    1  Carly Williams, 14, Portville, NY              23:43    7:39
  118    11    2  Alexis Aloi, 15, Olean, NY                     24:27    7:53
   74    21    3  Logan Thierman, 17, Portville, NY              27:41    8:56
   58    26    4  Alyssa Studley, 12, Portville, NY              28:43    9:16
   33    41    5  Gwenyth Mitchell, 10, Portville, NY            31:16   10:05
  141    64    6  Katelyn Jacobs, 14, Buffalo, NY                35:29   11:27
   39    72    7  Kendyl Rogers, 11, Oleanolean, NY              37:47   12:11
  104    76    8  Justina VanSickle, 17, Olean, NY               40:03   12:55
  100    81    9  Reece Swetland, 14, Portville, NY              40:57   13:13
    1    82   10  Molly McGreevy, 12, Skillman, NJ               40:58   13:13
   51    95   11  Shannon Rocheleau, 13, Portville, NY           48:40   15:42
  201   102   12  Jillian Stebbins, 10, Olean, NY                53:55   17:23

Women 20 - 29
  185     2    1  Kelly Campbell, 29, Hamburg, NY                21:38    6:58
   26    22    2  Rachele Preston, 26, Angelica, NY              27:50    8:59
   13    35    3  Ashley Aumiller, 26, Eldred, PA                30:27    9:49
   73    37    4  Susan Austin, 28, Portville, NY                30:31    9:50
   85    44    5  Katherine Burlingame, 26, Portville, NY        31:22   10:07
  232    45    6  Jessianne Hosmer, 27                           31:22   10:07
   72    57    7  LeighAnn Shaffer, 22, Portville, NY            33:38   10:51
   95    59    8  Melody Hayward, 20, Cuba, NY                   33:48   10:54
  144    63    9  Tayler Clark, 23, Cuba, NY                     35:03   11:18
  139    68   10  Korie Terry, 29, Rochester, NY                 37:01   11:56
   45    80   11  Rebecca Kasper, 21, Olean, NY                  40:31   13:04
  166   108   12  Shanae Hanson, 24, Olean, NY                   57:50   18:39
    5   109   13  Michaela Yehl, 21, Portville, NY               57:52   18:40
   22   111   14  Ashley Rapan, 21, Bolivar, NY                  58:07   18:45

Women 30 - 39
  128     4    1  Brandy Colley, 37, Smethport, PA               22:27    7:14
  137     9    2  Angela Colomaio, 31, Olean, NY                 24:15    7:49
  161    12    3  Amy Wisniewski, 39, Allegany, NY               24:56    8:02
  129    14    4  Maureen Young, 31, Olean, NY                   25:24    8:11
  106    15    5  Trina VanSickle, 36, Olean, NY                 26:01    8:23
  173    24    6  Amanda Elliott, 30, Portville, NY              28:04    9:03
  188    29    7  Ruthie Studley, 30, Olean, NY                  29:06    9:23
  154    34    8  Coleen Gilbert, 37, Buffalo, NY                30:27    9:49
   78    38    9  Meghan Springer, 31, Olean, NY                 30:32    9:51
  212    40   10  Tiffany Turner, 32, Olean, NY                  31:15   10:05
   91    53   11  Kerri Arena-Brooks, 31, Bradford, PA           32:27   10:28
   79    55   12  Nicole Nolan, 36, Olean, NY                    32:47   10:34
   52    58   13  Sarah Bray, 33, Cuba, NY                       33:46   10:53
    2    60   14  Kara Artlip, 38, Portville, NY                 34:09   11:01
   16    61   15  Jami N Gariepy, 37, Eldred, PA                 34:33   11:09
   37    71   16  Yvonne Rogers, 37, Oleanolean, NY              37:46   12:11
   62    75   17  Jaime Fast, 30, Rochester, NY                  39:55   12:53
   82    84   18  Keli Collins, 32, Cuba, NY                     42:32   13:43
  170    85   19  Jennifer Anderson, 36, Great Valley, NY        42:57   13:51
  193    87   20  Halee Coleman, 31, Parksville, KY              44:18   14:17
   48   101   21  Jackie Emborsky, 33, Cattaraugus, NY           53:18   17:12

Women 40 - 49
  195     5    1  Kara German, 41, Bradford, PA                  23:01    7:25
   29     7    2  Laura McInerney, 40, Skillman, NJ              23:46    7:40
  119    10    3  Barb Lyle, 42, Portville, NY                   24:18    7:50
   11    13    4  Wendy Van Curen, 49, Portville, NY             25:13    8:08
  205    16    5  Amanda Hlasnick, 41, Olean, NY                 26:20    8:30
  142    18    6  Beth Wallace, 48, North Tonawanda, NY          27:05    8:44
   83    20    7  Kim Marvin, 48, Canisteo, NY                   27:20    8:49
   46    23    8  Pam Bailey, 44, Olean, NY                      28:00    9:02
  180    25    9  Wendy Seely, 47, Wellsville, NY                28:35    9:13
    9    27   10  Leah Witherell, 40, Portville, NY              28:46    9:17
   75    28   11  Holly Thierman, 46, Portville, NY              28:53    9:19
    3    32   12  Kristin Yehl, 43, Portville, NY                29:54    9:39
   59    36   13  Jennifer Hernandez, 44, Little Genesee, NY     30:28    9:49
   94    39   14  Melissa Hayward, 42, Cuba, NY                  31:07   10:02
  177    42   15  Kellie Smith, 42, Olean, NY                    31:19   10:06
   32    43   16  Anne Mitchell, 48, Portville, NY               31:21   10:07
   55    47   17  Tammy Boyd, 42, Port Allegany, PA              31:40   10:13
   41    48   18  Julie Tretts, 45, Franklinville, NY            31:44   10:14
  183    49   19  Nikki Mikos, 45, Wheatfield, NY                31:47   10:15
  197    50   20  Amy Henzel, 44, Olean, NY                      31:48   10:15
   56    52   21  Althea-Lorrainne Odom, 40, Allegany, NY        32:26   10:28
   42    54   22  Christa Heckathorn, 45, Franklinville, NY      32:34   10:30
   65    56   23  Gina Zeigler, 41, Portville, NY                33:33   10:49
  145    62   24  Erica Reynolds, 42, Cuba, NY                   35:03   11:18
  110    65   25  Lori Funden, 41, Olean, NY                     35:47   11:32
  190    66   26  Charity Lowry, 42, Olean, NY                   35:47   11:33
  226    67   27  Kerrie Parr, 46                                36:28   11:46
   23    69   28  Amy George, 41, Olean, NY                      37:33   12:07
    6    70   29  Nikki Cunha, 40, Henderson, NC                 37:33   12:07
   15    73   30  Tina Wilson, 45, Cubaba, NY                    39:36   12:46
   70    74   31  Chris Verno, 45, Fairport, NY                  39:54   12:52
   93    77   32  Lori VanDeWall, 42, Cuba, NY                   40:09   12:57
    7    78   33  Cheryl Jimenez, 49, Nunda, NY                  40:17   13:00
   80    83   34  Lisa Morrow, 44, Olean, NY                     42:32   13:43
   49    86   35  Kristin Rocheleau, 45, Portville, NY           43:49   14:08
   60   100   36  Margaret Perkins, 42, Portville, NY            52:59   17:05
  114   103   37  Heather Gibbons, 41, Portville, NY             56:57   18:22
   10   107   38  Jenn Wood, 42, Honeoye, NY                     57:41   18:36

Women 50 - 59
   54     8    1  Christal Rosel, 51, Olean, NY                  23:56    7:43
  181    17    2  Cristine Capozzi, 51, Olean, NY                26:26    8:32
   89    19    3  Melanie Caya, 52, Portville, NY                27:06    8:44
   99    30    4  Libby Stanton, 51, Allegany, NY                29:19    9:27
   25    33    5  Tracie Preston, 50, Belmont, NY                30:10    9:44
  103    46    6  Beth Swetland, 52, Portville, NY               31:27   10:09
   44    79    7  Christine Sosnowski, 52, Portville, NY         40:30   13:04
  107    88    8  Deb Ensell, 57, Portville, NY                  45:53   14:48
  117    92    9  Marcy Aloi, 50, Olean, NY                      48:31   15:39
  116    94   10  Mary Lee Wenke, 57, Olean, NY                  48:32   15:39
  122    97   11  Vanessa Hammond, 59, Portville, NY             50:24   16:15
  159    99   12  Hollie Riehle, 57, Allegany, NY                52:34   16:57
  216   105   13  Deena Holcomb, 51, Cuba, NY                    57:38   18:35

Women 60 - 69
  143    31    1  Nancy Root, 60, Belmont, NY                    29:45    9:36
  230    51    2  Bella Aiello, 62                               31:53   10:17
   76    91    3  Vicki Schmidt, 62, Portville, NY               47:57   15:28
  115    93    4  Kitty Cooley, 67, Portville, NY                48:32   15:39
  168    96    5  Kathleen Maiolo, 60, North Tonawanda, NY       49:22   15:55
  160    98    6  Karen Reynolds, 68, Cuba, NY                   52:33   16:57
  111   104    7  Johneta Wilson, 60, Portville, NY              57:01   18:23
  164   106    8  Marcia Adams, 68, Portville, NY                57:39   18:36
  156   110    9  Kathryn Baughman, 66, Portville, NY            58:06   18:44
  209   112   10  Yvonne Hunt, 61, Portville, NY                 58:58   19:01

Women 70 & Up
   43   113    1  Ellyson Van Curen, 77, Portville, NY         1:00:16   19:26
   30   114    2  Rosy Hulse, 74, Portville, NY                1:05:12   21:02
Advertisements